NEXT RACENHRA Las Vegas Nationals
Chad Green's Bond-Coat Funny Car launches with header flames in front of a full grandstand at zMAX Dragway

CHAD GREEN MOTORSPORTS

Welcome to the NHRA Bond-Coat Mustang Nitro Funny Car racing team.

COUNTDOWN TO

NHRA Las Vegas Nationals

TV schedule on NHRA.com (opens the broadcaster's site — leaving ours)

LATEST NEWS

All the news →

GET INSIDE THE ACTION

Our exclusive videos on Instagram and YouTube take you inside the racing life.

Chad Green's FC 9 Funny Car on the line at the 40th NationalsHunter Green races door-to-door at the Thunder Valley Nationals in the Bond-Coat Funny CarFour Funny Cars launch together at the zMAX Dragway four-wide raceChad and Hunter Green in firesuits, side by side in the pits

OUR DRIVERS

Team history →
The crowd at the 40th Nationals

NHRA FUNNY CAR STANDINGS

AFTER DALLAS · EVENT 18 OF 20

NHRA FUNNY CAR STANDINGS, 2026 season — position, driver, points and points behind the leader.
POSDRIVERPTSBEHIND
1Matt HaganTSR Direct Connection Dodge//SRT Hellcat2,503—
2Jordan VandergriffCornwell Tools Chevrolet SS2,405-98
3J.R. ToddDHL Toyota GR Supra2,384-119
4Austin ProckFord Mustang Dark Horse2,348-155
5Jack BeckmanPEAK Chevrolet SS2,343-160
6Ron CappsNAPA Auto Parts Toyota GR Supra2,315-188
7Alexis DeJoriaBandero Café Chevrolet SS2,276-227
8Daniel WilkersonScag Power Equipment Ford Shelby Mustang2,207-296
9Chad GreenBond Coat Ford Mustang2,155-348
10Spencer HydeHead Inc. Ford Mustang2,149-354
16Hunter GreenBond-Coat Dodge Hellcat281-2,222

Source: NHRA.com standings (leaving our site) · as of Oct 29, 2026

RIDE ALONG

Sign up for updates.

We use your email for team updates only — never sold, never shared. Full policy →

OUR SPONSORS