NEXT RACENHRA Las Vegas Nationals
Chad Green's Bond-Coat Funny Car launches with header flames in front of a full grandstand at zMAX Dragway

CHAD GREEN MOTORSPORTS

Welcome to the NHRA Bond-Coat Mustang Nitro Funny Car racing team.

COUNTDOWN TO

NHRA Las Vegas Nationals

TV schedule on NHRA.com (opens the broadcaster's site — leaving ours)

LATEST NEWS

All the news →

GET INSIDE THE ACTION

Our exclusive videos on Instagram and YouTube take you inside the racing life.

Chad Green's FC 9 Funny Car on the line at the 40th NationalsHunter Green races door-to-door at the Thunder Valley Nationals in the Bond-Coat Funny CarFour Funny Cars launch together at the zMAX Dragway four-wide raceChad and Hunter Green in firesuits, side by side in the pits

OUR DRIVERS

Team history →
The crowd at the 40th Nationals

NHRA FUNNY CAR STANDINGS

AFTER ST. LOUIS · EVENT 17 OF 20

NHRA FUNNY CAR STANDINGS, 2026 season — position, driver, points and points behind the leader.
POSDRIVERPTSBEHIND
1Matt HaganTSR Direct Connection Dodge//SRT Hellcat2,402—
2Jordan VandergriffCornwell Tools Chevrolet SS2,330-72
3Austin ProckFord Mustang Dark Horse2,296-106
4Jack BeckmanPEAK Chevrolet SS2,279-123
5J.R. ToddDHL Toyota GR Supra2,270-132
6Ron CappsNAPA Auto Parts Toyota GR Supra2,240-162
7Alexis DeJoriaBandero Café Chevrolet SS2,215-187
8Daniel WilkersonScag Power Equipment Ford Shelby Mustang2,174-228
9Chad GreenBond Coat Ford Mustang2,123-279
10Spencer HydeHead Inc. Ford Mustang2,117-285
16Hunter GreenBond-Coat Dodge Hellcat250-2,152

Source: NHRA.com standings (leaving our site) · as of Oct 7, 2026

RIDE ALONG

Sign up for updates.

We use your email for team updates only — never sold, never shared. Full policy →

OUR SPONSORS